Cetrimonium Chloride

Cetrimonium Chloride

Product Details:

X

Product Description

INCI Name: Cetrimonium Chloride CAS#: 112-02-7

General Introduction

CAT1631 is a cationic surfactant compatible with other types of surfactants. With good conditioning and anti-static property, it is widely used in hair conditioner and hair dye as hair conditioner, softening agent and cationic emulsifier.

Applications
  •  Conditioner
  •  Softening agent
  •  Antistatic agent
  •   Cationic emulsifier

Benefits and Features

  •  Strong conditioning property
  •  Superior cationic emulsifier
  •  Improves wet and dry combability
  •  Good antistatic properties
  •  Makes hair soft and silky
  •  High solids content
  • Spreads easily on hair
  • Can be easily rinsed off

 

Packing
200kg/drum; 1mt/ IBC

KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.