Product name: COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE CAPB/CAB
Cocoamide Propyl Betaine;
N-Cocamidopropyl-N,N-dimethylglycine inner salt;
Molecular weight: 342.52
Molecular Formula: C19H38N2O3
This product is a kind of amphoteric surfactants, has good cleaning, foaming and toning effect, compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.Gentle excitant small, performance, the product fine bubbles and stable, suitable for configuration of shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc., can strengthen to the hair, skin and softness.
This product with proper amount of anionic surface active agent compatibility, has obvious thickening effect, also can be used as a conditioner, wetting agent, fungicide, anti-static agent, etc.Because this product has good foaming effect, widely used in oil field exploitation, the main function is used as a viscosity agent, oil displacement agent and foaming agent, make full use of its surface activity, infiltration, infiltration, stripping of crude oil in oily sludge, improve three mining recovery rate.
Widely used in advanced shampoo, bath liquid, hand sanitizer, foam cleanser and household detergent formulations;Is the preparation of mild baby shampoo, baby The main components of the bubble bath, infant skin care products;In the skin and hair care formula is a kind of excellent softening conditioner;Also can be used as detergents, wetting agent, thickening agent, anti-static agent and bactericide.