Phenoxyethanol Cosmetic Chemicals

Phenoxyethanol Cosmetic Chemicals

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Phenoxyethanol can be served as the solvent for acrylic resin, nitrocellulose, cellulose acetate, ethyl cellulose, epoxy resin, phenoxy resin. It is generally used as the solvent, and improving agent for paints, printing ink, and ballpoint ink, as well as theinfiltrating and bactericide in the detergents, and film-forming aids for water-based coatings. As a dyeing solvent, it can improve the solubility of the PVC plasticizer, the properties that enable the cleaning of printed circuit board and surface treatment of plastic, and become an ideal solvent for methyl hydroxybenzoate. It is an ideal preservative in pharmaceuticals and cosmetic industry. It is used as an anesthetic and fixative for perfume. It is as an extractor in petroleum industry. It can be used in UV curing agent and carrier liquid of liquid chromatography.

item unit industrial grade Pharmaceutical grade
Appearance  _ Little yellow liquid Colorless liquid
Assay %   90.0 99.0
Phenol ppm    25
PH  _ 5.0-7.0 5.5-7.0
color APHA  100  30

KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.