Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl Alcohol

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Product Details

Acid value/(KOH mg/g)

0.5

Fe

0.005%

Hydroxyl value /(KOH mg/g)

202.0~208.0

Ignition residue

0.05%

Iodine value(I2 g/100g)

1.0

Mp/°C

56.0~58.0

Saponification value/(KOH mg/g)

1.0

Substances soluble in C2H5OH

Conform





 

1 A nonionic emulsifier, suitable to obtain O/W cream and lotions,also can be used as stabilizer for skin care.
2 Excellent emulsify ability, suitable for emulsification of mineral oil(eg: white oil),nature oil, stearyl and etc.Can obtain a steady system when used alone.
3 Steady property,can uses in high density electrolytical system.Vegetable based,low irritation.

Mainly used for the production of cosmetic and phthalic esters and aliphatic dicarboxylic acid ester plasticizers.

 


KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top
KRUNGTHEP TRADING CO.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.