Appearance(25Ã¢âÆ): Transparent liquid
Active substance (%): 40.0Â±1
PH Value(25Ã¢âÆ,5%): 6.5-7.5
It can be widely used in various shampoos and shower products in the toiletries industry and is an excellent basic active ingredient.
It is particularly suitable for use in high-quality concentrated shampoos with low viscosity.
Because it has very good dissolution characteristics, it can effectively reduce the cloud point of the product, thereby improving product quality.